Faculty

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

S. No NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. VIVEK SRIVASTAVA B.Tech., M.Tech.
2 Mr. VIMAL AWASTHI B.Tech., M.Tech.
3 Ms. AKANKSHA PANDEY B.Tech., MBA
4 Mr. ANUBHAV BEWERWAL B.Tech., M.Tech.(P)
5 Ms. APOORVA SAXENA B.Tech.
6 Ms. PRIYANKA SINGH B.Tech.
7 Ms. HIMANI TIWARI B.Tech.
8
Mr. SANJAY SHARMA
B.Tech.
9
Ms. PRACHI PATHAK
. B.Tech.
10
Ms. APURVA SHUKLA
B.Tech.
11
Mr. ANOOP MISHRA
B.Tech., M.Tech.(P)
12
Mr. AMRIT SINGH VERMA B.Tech., M.Tech.(P).
13
Mr. CHANDRA BHUSAN SINGH
B.Tech., M.Tech.(P)
14
Ms. PRAKANKSHA TIWARI
B.Tech.
15 Mr. ASHUTOSH DWIVEDI . B.Tech.
 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

S. No NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. SUKHDEV KUSHWAHA B.Tech., M.Tech. (P)
2 Mr. MOTI CHAND YADAV B.Tech., M.Tech. (P)
3 Ms. SHADHANA YADAV B.Tech., M.Tech. (P)
4 Ms. PRIYANKA VERMA B.Tech.
5 Mr. INDRA DEV MISHRA B.Tech.
6
Mr. BRIHASPATI KUMAR CHAUBEY
B.Tech.
7
Ms. MITALI TIWARI
B.Tech.
8 Ms. NEELIKA TRIPATHI B.Tech.

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

S. No NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. UTTAM YADAV B.Tech., M.Tech.
2 Ms. DIVYA PANDEY B.Tech., M.Tech.
3 Ms. PRITI SRIVASTAVA B.Tech.
4 Ms. AKANSHA SHUKLA B.Tech.
5 Mr. SHIVAM SINGH B.Tech.
6
Ms. JYOTI YADAV
B.Tech.
7
Mr. RITESH KUMAR YADAV
B.Tech.
8 Ms. PRATIKSHA SHUKLA B.Tech.
9 Mr. VIKRANT SINGH B.Tech.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

S. No 8NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. D.P.SINGH B.Tech., M.Tech., Ph.D.
2 Mr. RAJESHI SHUKLA A.M.I.E, M.Tech. (P)
3 Mr. ANKIT KULSHRESTHA B.Tech.
4 Mr. ANKUR KATIYAR B.Tech., M.Tech. (P)
5 Mr. SMARENDU DIXIT B.Tech.
6 Ms. RICHA BAJPAI B.Tech.
7 Mr. SAURABH KUMAR DWIVEDI B.Tech.
8 Mr. AJAY MISHRA B.Tech.
9 Ms. TANVI MISHRA B.Tech.
10 Mr. SHIV KUMAR YADAV B.Tech.
11 Mr. PRINCE SRIVASTAVA B.Tech.

MBA DEPARTMENT

S. No NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Ms. SHWETA SHARMA MBA, Ph.D (P)
2 Mr. AMIT CHABRA MBA
3 Mr. SHUBHAM PANDEY MCA
4 Ms. MONIKA DHAWANI MBA
5 Mr. RISHABH SHUKLA MCA
6 Ms. SWATI TRIVEDI MBA
7 Mr. AMIT DWIVEDI MBA
8
Ms. CHAITALI PANDEY MBA
9
Mrs. ANURADHA PANDEY
MBA
10 Mrs. SHALINI SINGH MBA

APPLIED SCIENCE & HUMANITIES DEPARTMENT

S. No NAME QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. A.K.PANDEY M.Phil.,Ph.D. (PHYSICS)
2 Dr. VINITA JAIN Ph.D. (CHEMISTRY)
3 Dr. SUNIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Ph.D. (MATH)
4 Ms. JIGYASA TRIPATHI M.Sc.
5 Ms. NAMITA TIWARI MA (ENGLISH)
6 Mr. KAUSHAL AGRAHARI M.Phil.,Ph.D. (P)
7 Ms. NIDA AMBREEN
M.A., PGDBA
8 Ms. BHAVNA PANDEY M.Sc.
9 Mr. SHIV PRATAP SINGH M.Sc.
10 Ms. NEHA TIWARI M.Sc.
11 Ms. SARIKA TIWARI M.Sc.

STAFF

S. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR DIXIT ACCOUNTANT
2 Mrs. PREETI SRIVASTAVA OFFICE ASSISTANT
3 Mr. PRASHANT GUPTA NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
4 Mr. ARVIND KUMAR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
5 Mr. ANIL DIXIT LIBRARIAN
6 Mr. R.D. RATHORE TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
7 Mr. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
8 Mr. MANISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT
9 Mr. ANIL MISHRA OFFICE ASSISTANT
10 Mr. UTTAM PANDEY OFFICE ASSISTANT
11 Mr. ROHIT GUPTA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
Home | About Us | Departments | Courses | Campus | Faculty & Staff | Placement | Facilities | Photo Gallery | Feedback | Contact Us | Disclaimer
© VBCET | Best viewed in 1024*768 pixel resolution.
Powered by: omni-NET